Research Network in Politics and Government - People

Network Convenor

Affiliated Faculty

  • Pepper Culpepper (Blavatnik School of Government)

  • Silvia Majo-Vazquez (Reuters Institute for the Study of Journalism)

  • Carl Müller-Crepon (St Hilda's College)

Departmental and College Lecturers

DPhil students

  • David Adler (New College)

  • Shai Agmon (Worcester College)

  • Mats Ahrenshop (Wadham College)

  • Rufaida Al Hashmi (Nuffield College)

  • Ali Al Youha (Balliol College)

  • Rowan Alcock (St Antony's College)

  • Marta Antonetti (Worcester College)

  • Karla Baraybar Hidalgo (Nuffield College)

  • Daniel Barker Flores (Green Templeton College)

  • Valerie Belu (Nuffield College)

  • Moshe Ben Hamo Yeger (St Peter's College)

  • Leandra Bias (Lincoln College)

  • Laure Bokobza (Nuffield College)

  • Geertje Bol (St Catherine's College)

  • Stuart Bramwell (Mansfield College)

  • Franziska Brandmann (Mansfield College)

  • Samuel Bruce (St Cross College)

  • Filip Bubenheimer (Wolfson College)

  • Nico Buettner (Linacre College)

  • Sarah Bufkin (All Souls College)

  • Wilin Buitrago arias (Campion Hall)

  • Yunmeng Cai (Nuffield College)

  • Leonardo Carella (Mansfield College)

  • Raquel Chanto Viquez (St Catherine's College)

  • Guadalupe Chavez (Wadham College)

  • Robert Cheah (Merton College)

  • Gonzalo Contreras Aguirre (St Hughs College)

  • Ester Cross (Nuffield College)

  • Susan Divald (St Cross College)

  • Julia du Pont de Romemont (Nuffield College)

  • Emily Dyson (Nuffield College)

  • Linda Eggert (St Anne's College)

  • Ashrakat Elshehawy (Somerville College)

  • Marina Eriksson (St Antony's College)

  • Mario Fernandes Rebelo (Nuffield College)

  • César Fuster Llamazares (Lady Margaret Hall)

  • Martin Gellerman (St Antony's College)

  • Simeon Goldstraw (Nuiffield College)

  • Bastián González Bustamante (St Hilda's College)

  • Tanushree Goyal (Nuffield College)

  • Zack Grant (St John's College)

  • Connor Grubaugh (Oriel College)

  • Constanza Guajardo Ortega (St Antony's College)

  • Edgar Gutiérrez (Merton College)

  • Musashi Harukawa (Merton College)

  • Danny Hatem (New College)

  • William Henagan (St Hugh's College)

  • Matthew Hepplewhite (Merton College)

  • Jalal Imran (St Antony's College)

  • Nicholas James (St Antony's College)

  • Thamara Jean (St John's College)

  • Yutang Jin (Hertford College)

  • Michael Jones (Oriel College)

  • Jasper Kauth (Nuffield College)

  • Mikheil Kechaqmadze (Linacre College)

  • Joe Keel (St Hugh's College)

  • Guillermo Kreiman Seguer (Balliol College)

  • Adrian Kreutz (New College)

  • Elsa Kugelberg (Wolfson College)

  • Henrik Kugelberg (St Antony's College)

  • Ilona Lahdelma (Brasenose College)

  • Luke Lattanzi-Silveus (Jesus College)

  • Andrew Lewis (University College)

  • Catarina Leão neves ribeiro dos santos (Wolfson College)

  • Yuchen Li (St Antony's College)

  • Nicolas Lippolis (Wolfson College)

  • Kurtis Lockhart (Nuffield College)

  • Sarah Lubrano (Somerville College)

  • Edward Lucas (New College)

  • Ruairí Maguire (Nuffield College)

  • Rebecca Mann (Nuffield College)

  • Sam Maynard (Mansfield College)

  • Brody McDonald (St Antony's College)

  • Oliver McPherson-Smith (Christ Church College)

  • Dai Oba (St Catherine's College)

  • Pablo Ortuzar (Oriel College)

  • Marco Pastor Mayo (St Cross College)

  • Javier Perez Sandoval (Wolfson College)

  • Elle Pfeffer (Worcester College)

  • Rosie Pinnington (St Antony's College)

  • Jamie Ranger (St Hugh's College)

  • Mori Reithmayr (New College)

  • Richard Roewer (St Antony's College)

  • Jay Ruckelshaus IV (St John's College)

  • Hallvard Sandven (Balliol College)

  • Florian S. Schaffner (Balliol College)

  • Edward Schwarck (Merton College)

  • Liana Semchuk (Nuffield College)

  • François Sennesael (Lady Margaret Hall)

  • Endrit Shabani (St Antony's College)

  • Christine Sheldon (Hertford College)

  • Benoît Siberdt (Regent's Park College)

  • Christoph Sponsel (St Hugh's College)

  • Joonas Taras (St Catherine's College)

  • Felipe Torres Raposo (Pembroke College)

  • Jonas von Hoffmann (Exeter College)

  • Amy Elaine Wakeland (Wadham College)

  • Yuan Wang (Mansfield College)

  • Klaudia Wegschaider (Pembroke College)

  • Kushti Westwood (Hertford College)

  • Patrick Wheatley (Kellogg College)

  • Athol Williams (Regent's Park College)

  • Janice Winter (Oriel College)

  • Brian Wong (Wolfson College)

  • Ashley Wright (University College)

  • Hao Wu (St Hugh's College)

  • Kate Yoon (Mansfield College)

  • Ho Yin Yuen (St Antony's College)

  • Pablo Zambrano Ramirez